Board of Directors

Name Title Affiliation
Ted Baran

Account Executive
HUB International Northwest, LLC
Anchorage, AK

Thomas Barrett

President
Alyeska Pipeline Service Company
Anchorage, AK

Robert Brown

Vice President, Business Development
Usibelli Coal Mine
Palmer, AK

Jason Brune

Senior Director
Cook Inlet Region Incorporated (CIRI)
Anchorage, AK

Rachel Bunnell Treasurer

Financial Planner
The Planning Group of the Northwest of RW Baird & Co., Incorporated
Anchorage, AK

Martin Cary

Senior Vice President and General Manager
GCI Communications
Anchorage, AK

Bret Chambers

Retired
Anchorage, AK

Larry Cooper

Chief Financial Officer
Tanadgusix Corporation
Anchorage, AK

Bridget Coughlin, Ph.D.

President and CEO
Shedd Aquarium
Chicago, IL

Angel Drobnica

Fisheries Advisor
Aleutian Probliof Island Community Development Association
Juneau, AK

Dan Graham

Permit and Environmental Manager
Donlin Gold, LLC
Anchorage, AK

Josie Hickel

Senior Vice President, Energy & Resources
Chugach Alaska Corporation
Anchorage, AK

Dale Hoffman

Manager, Land & External Affairs
Caelus Energy Alaska, LLC
Anchorage, AK

Janet Huff

Retired, Director, Regulatory Compliance and Environment
BP Exploration Alaska
Anchorage, AK

James Hunt City of Seward Designee

City Manager
City of Seward
Seward, AK

Nicole Kimball

Vice President, Alaska Operations
Pacific Seafood Processors Association
Anchorage, AK

Terry Lauck

Director of Environmental & Permitting
ConocoPhillips Alaska, Inc.
Anchorage, AK

Wendy Lindskoog Vice Chair

Vice President, Communications and External Affairs
BP Alaska
Anchorage, AK

Peter Micciche

Senator, State of Alaska
Superintendant, ConocoPhillips
Commercial Salmon Fisherman
Soldotna, AK

John Moore

Senior Advisor, Public and Government Affairs
ExxonMobil Alaska
Anchorage, AK

S. Bradley Moran, Ph.D. University of Alaska Designee

Dean, College of Fisheries and Ocean Sciences
University of Alaska
Fairbanks, Alaska

Paul Rupple

Pilot
FedEx Corporation
Seward, AK

Jason Rutman

Corporate HSE Manager
Tikigaq Corporation
Anchorage, AK

Robert Suydam, Ph.D.

Senior Wildlife Biologist
North Slope Borough
Barrow, AK

Tom Tougas

President
Major Marine Tours
Seward, AK

Daniel White, Ph.D. University of Alaska Designee

Chancellor
University of Alaska Fairbanks
Fairbanks, AK

Stephen Grabacki

President
FISHEYE Consulting
Anchorage, AK

Ryan Stuart Chair

Law Office of Ryan A. Stuart, P.C.
Anchorage, AK

Willard E. Dunham Secretary

Retired
Seward, AK