Board of Directors

Name Title Affiliation
Thomas Barrett

President
Alyeska Pipeline Service Company
Anchorage, AK

Rachel Bunnell Treasurer

Financial Planner
The Planning Group of the Northwest of RW Baird & Co., Incorporated
Anchorage, AK

Martin Cary

Senior Vice President and General Manager
GCI Communications
Anchorage, AK

Kate Consenstein

Principal
Rising Tide Communications
Anchorage, AK 

Larry Cooper

Chief Financial Officer
Tanadgusix Corporation
Anchorage, AK

Bridget Coughlin, Ph.D.

President and CEO
Shedd Aquarium
Chicago, IL

Angel Drobnica

Fisheries Advisor
Aleutian Probliof Island Community Development Association
Juneau, AK

Stephen Grabacki

President
FISHEYE Consulting
Anchorage, AK

Dan Graham

General Manager
Donlin Gold, LLC
Anchorage, AK

Josie Hickel

Senior Vice President, Energy & Resources
Chugach Alaska Corporation
Anchorage, AK

Josh Howes

President
Premier Alaska Tours
Anchorage, AK

Rachel Kallander

Owner and Managing Partner
Kallander & Associates, LLC
Anchorage, AK

Nicole Kimball

Vice President, Alaska Operations
Pacific Seafood Processors Association
Anchorage, AK

Joshua Kindred

U.S. District Judge
U.S. District Court, District of Alaska
Anchorage, AK

Terry Lauck Vice Chair

Director of Environmental & Permitting
ConocoPhillips Alaska, Inc.
Anchorage, AK

Lu Levoy

Emergency Medicine Physician
Alaska Regional Hospital
Anchorage, AK 

Wendy Lindskoog Chair

Assistant Vice President Government Relations, Alaska
Royal Caribbean Group
Anchorage, AK

Scott Meszaros City of Seward Designee

City Manager, City of Seward
Seward, AK

Peter Micciche

Senator, State of Alaska
Commercial Salmon Fisherman
Soldotna, AK

Roslyn Mitchell

Alaska Sales Manager, Matson Alaska Sales
Anchorage, AK

S. Bradley Moran, Ph.D. University of Alaska Designee

Dean, College of Fisheries and Ocean Sciences
University of Alaska
Fairbanks, Alaska

Brian Pinkston

President/Founder
Bright Road Wealth Management, LLC
Anchorage, AK

Darryl Schaefermeyer

Retired
Former ASLC Director of Operations
Seward, AK 

Herb Schroeder

Vice Provost and Founder
ANSEP
Anchorage, AK

Ryan Stuart Past Chair

Of Counsel
Jermain, Dunnagan & Owens, P.C.
Anchorage, AK

Robert Suydam, Ph.D.

Senior Wildlife Biologist
North Slope Borough
Barrow, AK

Christy Terry Secretary

Seward Port Manager
Alaska Railroad Corporation
Seward, AK

Tom Tougas

President
Major Marine Tours
Seward, AK

Daniel White, Ph.D. University of Alaska Designee

Chancellor
University of Alaska Fairbanks
Fairbanks, AK

Steve Williams

Point Thompson - Asset Manager
ExxonMobil
Anchorage, AK